Jump to content

Evelyn Tentions

Season Ticket Holder
  • Content count

    3,113
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

1,697 Excellent

About Evelyn Tentions

  • Rank
    Forumite
  • Birthday 29/06/1949

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  • Location
    Tam Ky, Central Vietnam

Recent Profile Visitors

10,070 profile views
  1. Evelyn Tentions

    Nicknames

    I had a friend years ago with the surname Booth. Universally known as Phone, I've no idea what his real given name was.
  2. Evelyn Tentions

    Summer 2022 Transfer Thread

    So how do you feel about Allison being a Bolsonaro supporter?
  3. Evelyn Tentions

    Rate the last TV Show you watched

    Fuck. I'm supposed to start negging posts with comments but no pics as well now, am I?
  4. Evelyn Tentions

    *Shakes head* Everton again.

    For a team that hates us and anything red so much, they seem inordinately fond of red cards. Fair to say they're not going to win the fair play league either - shame they can't get relegated from that too.
  5. Evelyn Tentions

    Summer 2022 Transfer Thread

    Good luck to him. I'll always remember that magical moment against AC Milan.
  6. Thanks to time zones, it's already Cup Final day in Vietnam. 10.45 pm kick off.
  7. Evelyn Tentions

    You hate it, but everyone else loves it.

    Marvel stuff and all superhero movies. SF, fantasy, Stephen King, and horror movies. Not even vaguely interested in any of them.
  8. Evelyn Tentions

    Aston Villa (A) - Tue 10th May (8:00pm)

    Fucking lino cost us a goal. His flag should have gone up straight away on their off side. The prick's not just there for exercise and throw ins.
  9. Evelyn Tentions

    Who is the most important of our front three?

    At the moment Luis Diaz is our most important in the front 3.
  10. Evelyn Tentions

    What constitutes the perfect cooked breakfast?

    Overcooked egg. Undercooked toast. 1 burnt tomato, 1 undercooked tomato. Undercooked bacon hiding overcooked bacon. Beans. -5/10
  11. Detrimental. I do not think it means what you think it means.
  12. If Jurgen had followed your team selections, Robbo wouldn't have played a game this season.
×