Jump to content

Fowlers God

Season Ticket Holder
  • Content count

    15,067
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

1,363 Excellent

About Fowlers God

  • Rank
    TLW Season Ticket Holder
  • Birthday 08/01/1987

Profile Information

  • Occupation
    Sales Executive
  • Biography
    Money for nothing and Chicks for free

Recent Profile Visitors

10,691 profile views
  1. Fowlers God

    Nicknames

    When I was circa 18/19 we were all trying to get to sleep at the end of the night but still buzzing. That horrible period of time when some cunt in the room is snoring his head off and it's frustrating the fuck out of you. My mate Huw drew the short straw and as there was no floor space left was sat up right in my mates room trying to sleep. he was pissing me off and I said "fuck off Cuthbert" have no idea why and still to this day nearly 20yrs later he's called Cuthbert
  2. Fowlers God

    Nicknames

    This actually happened to my brother- do you know my brother? His poor mates filmed it and put it on FB too. Circa 10yrs ago
  3. Fowlers God

    Boxing Prediction League

    Buatsi Points Benavidez KO 2 Alimkhanuly Points Ortiz KO 10
  4. Fowlers God

    Boxing Prediction League

    But will plan from Rnd 2 with points down regardless
  5. Fowlers God

    Boxing Prediction League

    Ah missed this. I genuinely have missed all of the results too so I'm more than happy to still predict if you trust me.
  6. Fowlers God

    Aston Villa (A) - Tue 10th May (8:00pm)

    Get Thiago and Salah on or be done with it
  7. Fowlers God

    Paris

    You're married fuck my life. With those gloves too
  8. Fowlers God

    UFC

    Tony was well in that fight too and thought he would be able to capitalise on that first round with a stoppage but fair play to Chandler. rose only has herself to blame. She can moan all she wants about trying to have a game plan and being hammered for Using tactics, problem being she forgot it was a fight and shadow boxing doesn't count as point scoring oliveria missing weight is basics but as someone said above; he's finishing fighters on a consultant basis now
  9. Fowlers God

    Paris

    So who's off to the Fanzone?
  10. Fowlers God

    Boxing Prediction League

    Yeah I'm in. When does this start?
  11. Fowlers God

    Other Football 2021/22

    Didn't know where to put this. ronaldo son has passed away. I know he acted like a cunt but may have gone some way to explaining his actions behaviour atm. people are just human
  12. Fowlers God

    Man Utd (H) - Tue 19th Apr 2022 (8:00pm)

    Grit. Intensity. Verve. Electricity. Intelligence. Tactical nous. Gumption. Ingenuity. Gall. Gravitas. Skill. Effervescence. Heart. This is 13 players though and what formation?
  13. Fowlers God

    Man City (A) - Sun 10th Apr 2022 (4:30pm)

    1-0 win this; just don't know which way it goes
  14. Fowlers God

    Man City (A) - Sun 10th Apr 2022 (4:30pm)

    Edit; just seen 3 stacks he's playing out wide?
×