Quantcast
easytoslip - The Liverpool Way Jump to content

easytoslip

Registered
  • Content count

    1,286
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

212 Excellent

About easytoslip

  • Rank
    Forumite
  • Birthday 30/06/1959

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling

Converted

  • Biography
    Of bootle origin moved south years ago . Name is john cooke a lifelong reds fan since me dad started to take me about 1967, armchair fan now
  • Location
    Southampton
  • Occupation
    Scaffolder ex

Recent Profile Visitors

4,343 profile views
  1. easytoslip

    Is Q-Tip the best rapper of all time?

    Don’t get that , what culture does it represent? To be honest I haven’t a clue what hip hop is and whether it’s different to rap ? Though I do realise it may be a medium to say something for those who can’t sing and bereft of talent. I would give those parties a miss plus I can’t dance as I’m an arl cunt, though Mouldy old Dough was great to dance to, whatever gets you through the night is alright I suppose, I just don’t see no sign on it so good for you if that’s your ting
  2. Haha this is right , you’ll do it no more I said , I won’t be responsible for my actions, but would he listen.
  3. easytoslip

    Is Q-Tip the best rapper of all time?

    Is there such a thing as a good rapper? To me it’s the fuckin’ pits with dickhead rhyming that a child could do , with dickhead hand signs and throw that dickhead patois into the mix and you’ve got a steaming pile of shite which has fuck all to do with music. Why it gets into the news is beyond me , I realise some might be into it and for that I offer my sympathies,
  4. easytoslip

    Nicknames

    There used to be some biker lad in The Cave , think it was called that?, years ago , we called him sensible finger as his name was Ian Sillitoe.
  5. Yes, a nasty piece of work it was , it got its comeuppance in a violent way.
  6. I destroyed my one of those smiley faced cunts in a moment of Hoover rage after getting tangled up and the hose thing kept coming out thus turning my flat into ground zero and me covered in shite, I’ve a different one now with the scullery maid to do it, same fuckin’ noise though.
  7. Being like a Subbuteo player after about six pints. Talking about the prices at Fine Fare these days , while having said pints.
  8. easytoslip

    Retro beauties

    That Black and White one is a woman , of ill repute and a lovely looking Strumpet
  9. easytoslip

    Random musical chat.

    Right I suppose, though weren’t they all at it ? But yes cuntish fashion that.
  10. easytoslip

    Random musical chat.

    Right I suppose, though weren’t they all at it ? But yes cuntish fashion that.
  11. easytoslip

    Random musical chat.

    Right I suppose, though weren’t they all at it ? But yes cuntish fashion that.
  12. easytoslip

    Random musical chat.

    Just watched to Fleetwood Mac on the Midnight Special , must 75ish, what a great track Over My Head is I always thought Christine Mcvie had a great voice .
  13. easytoslip

    TLW Deathpool 2019

    That’s him , The Cars bring back some good memories of certain places in better days.
  14. easytoslip

    TLW Deathpool 2019

    Yes , Just What I Needed too . I’m sure the other singer died some time ago ,Ben something?
  15. easytoslip

    Peaky Blinders

    Why a Black Sabbath song though? Seemed a bit odd.
×